23 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 29 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 29 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Southampton’s 3-2 victory at home to Liverpool.
Only 4 people (16.00%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

23 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 28 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 28 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was the goalless draw between Norwich City and Manchester City.
Only 4 people (16.00%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

09 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 27 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 27 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was West Brom’s 1-0 victory at home to Manchester United.
Only 4 people (13.79%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

09 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 26 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 26 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Manchester United’s 3-2 victory at home to Arsenal.
Only 6 people (22.22%) predicted the result scoring 5.50 points.

18 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 25 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 25 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

10 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 24 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 24 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

01 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 22 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 22 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Southampton’s 0-1 victory at away to Manchester United.  Only 13 people predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

29 Jan, 2016

“Where are my reminders?”

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Website Updates

Apologies, it seems that over the last couple of weeks that the reminder emails have not been reaching their destinations.  I have been trying to send them but I have had some problems with my email server which I have yet to resolve, but I am working on a temporary solution in time for next weekend.  The extra break for the FA Cup games is welcome.

Second apology, get them all out the way in one post, for the slow update for last weekends games.  They will be updated this weekend.

19 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 21 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 21 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was the 1-1 draw between Aston Villa and Leicester City. Only 6 people (16.67%) predicted the result scoring 6.00 points.

14 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 20 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Week 20 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Chelsea257882
Arsenal249881
Tottenham Hotspur2113576
Liverpool2010970
Manchester City216969
Manchester United1812666
Leicester City1991566
Everton1713964
Stoke City16121160
West Brom16101558
West Ham United16101458
Watford16101458
Southampton12111447
Swansea City1272043
AFC Bournemouth1172040
Crystal Palace1042334
Sunderland892233
Burnley931330
Norwich City771728
Newcastle United671725
Middlesbrough4101122
Hull City551520
Aston Villa372116

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Swansea City1-3Manchester City

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea

30-04-2016
Chelsea2-1Tottenham Hotspur
Everton6-3AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United4-1Leicester City
Stoke City2-0Sunderland
Swansea City1-2Liverpool
West Brom4-2West Ham United

28-02-2016
Liverpool-Everton
Newcastle United-Manchester City

12-03-2016
Manchester United-Crystal Palace

02-04-2016
AFC Bournemouth-Manchester City
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Manchester United-Everton
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Manchester City-West Brom
Southampton-Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur-Manchester United

16-04-2016
Chelsea-Manchester City
Manchester United-Aston Villa

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?