23 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 29 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 29 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Southampton’s 3-2 victory at home to Liverpool.
Only 4 people (16.00%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

23 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 28 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 28 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was the goalless draw between Norwich City and Manchester City.
Only 4 people (16.00%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

09 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 27 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 27 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was West Brom’s 1-0 victory at home to Manchester United.
Only 4 people (13.79%) predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

09 Mar, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 26 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 26 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Manchester United’s 3-2 victory at home to Arsenal.
Only 6 people (22.22%) predicted the result scoring 5.50 points.

18 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 25 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 25 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

10 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 24 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 24 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

01 Feb, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 22 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 22 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was Southampton’s 0-1 victory at away to Manchester United.  Only 13 people predicted the result scoring 6.50 points.

29 Jan, 2016

“Where are my reminders?”

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Website Updates

Apologies, it seems that over the last couple of weeks that the reminder emails have not been reaching their destinations.  I have been trying to send them but I have had some problems with my email server which I have yet to resolve, but I am working on a temporary solution in time for next weekend.  The extra break for the FA Cup games is welcome.

Second apology, get them all out the way in one post, for the slow update for last weekends games.  They will be updated this weekend.

19 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 21 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 21 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

The result that would have scored you the most points this week was the 1-1 draw between Aston Villa and Leicester City. Only 6 people (16.67%) predicted the result scoring 6.00 points.

14 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 20 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Week 20 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Hull City861830
Middlesbrough4121524
Chelsea306696
Arsenal239978
Manchester United1915572
Watford1691657
Liverpool2111974
West Ham United14111753
Crystal Palace1442146
Burnley1061636
Norwich City771728
Sunderland7102431
West Brom1591754
AFC Bournemouth11102043
Leicester City1991666
Manchester City239878
Everton2013973
Southampton14101552
Aston Villa372116
Stoke City16121460
Newcastle United671725
Tottenham Hotspur2610588
Swansea City1362445

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton
West Ham United1-0Swansea City

30-04-2016
Chelsea2-1Tottenham Hotspur

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

12-03-2016
Manchester United-Crystal Palace

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Manchester City-West Brom
Southampton-Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur-Manchester United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?