Archive for August, 2011

29 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 28 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-1 Norwich City Norwich didn’t make it an easy afternoon for Chelsea as the scoreline might suggest. Didier Drogba stretchered off after being punched in the face, being punched in the face doesn’t constitute a penalty but when Ramires rounded John Ruddy and was seemingly brought down the keeper was sent off and Chelsea […]

23 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 22 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 3-0 Tottenhma Hotspur Manchester United swept Tottenham aside in impressive fashion. Initially an even, fast flowing and openly attacking game (a total of 33 shots on target), but once the Welbeck scored the first for the Premier League champions they took control of the game.

22 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 21 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Manchester City Manchester City and Mancini might be starting to shake off the ‘too defensive’ tag, as the Blues maintained their winning start to go top of the Barclays Premier League in an entertaining game at the Reebok. Norwich City 1-1 Stoke City Stoke missed a penalty but finally find a way […]

22 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 20 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0-2 Liverpool Liverpool’s 2-0 victory at the Emirates Stadium was their first win away to Arsenal in 11 years, a result that left under pressure Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger insisting he will not walk away from the club. Aston Villa 3-1 Blackburn Rovers Goals from Agbonlahor, Heskey and Bent gave Aston Villa victory in […]

16 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 15 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 4-0 Swansea City The early signs were encouraging for Swansea City, but, ultimately, it was a painful introduction to the Premier League. The gulf in quality against the worlds richest club was evident particularly when £38m worth in Agüero was introduced, but Swansea’s survival task will really begin when the Wigan manager Roberto […]

15 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 14 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

West Brom 1-2 Manchester United The Champions started with a win, but it wasn’t convincing. Having taken the lead the Manchester United keeper De Gea allowed a weak strike to drift under his body to allow West Brom back into the game. In the end luck was on the side of United, who had dominated […]

14 Aug, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 13 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers A scrappy affair at Ewood Park saw an injury hit Blackburn side take the lead, but Wolves ended the game well in control and took a deserved three points. Fulham 0-0 Aston Villa In the battle of the new managers, it was far from a flying start for either man, […]

02 Aug, 2011

What Fate Awaits The Relegated Teams?

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Championship

The cost of relegation from the Premier League is a massive one, both financially and emotionally, with the Championship season kicking off in a few days it’s a good time to look back at the last campaign and consider what fate awaits the relegated teams this season? Relegation is a blow for any club, relegation […]

01 Aug, 2011

2010/11 Premier League Preview – Part II

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Kenny Dalglish has spent £100m since returning as Liverpool manager in January, but will that be enough to beat Arsenal and Spurs to a place in the top four and a return to the Champions League.   Arsenal Last Season: 4th It seems manager Arsène Wenger might be losing the battle to keep Samir Nasri […]

01 Aug, 2011

2011/12 Premier League Preview – Part I

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Pre-season well under way (in fact the season has already kicked off for Fulham and Stoke City with Europe League qualifiers) and the 2011/12 Premier League season is just a few days away. With the FA Community Shield (is it possible to write the phrase “FA Community Shield”, without also using the phrase “traditional curtain […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Stoke City15131658
Arsenal267985
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?