Archive for September, 2011

27 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 26 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Norwich City 2 – 1 Sunderland Norwich record back-to-back wins, beating a disappointing Sunderland side, for whom it was a case of it was ‘too little, too late’ as Richardson’s late goal made for a nervous end to the match for Paul Lambert’s side, but overall Norwich were worthy winners.

25 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 25 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Aston Villa Villa maintained their unbeaten start to their Premier League season during a game where for large periods they were under pressure. Bannan had converted from the penalty spot to give the visitors the lead, but an own goal from Dunne provided an unlikely lifeline to give Rangers a point […]

25 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Bolton Wanderers Arsenal bounced back in perfect style after recent scrutiny in the press. Arsène Wenger has been heavily criticised for his side’s poor start to the Premier League season but this result helps lift some of the pressure. Robin van Persie scored his 99th and 100th goals for Arsenal as the Gunners […]

19 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 18 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Fulham 2-2 Manchester City The Blues blew the chance to open a top-flight campaign with five straight victories as Fulham came back from 2 goals down to claim a deserved point and put an end to City’s 100% start. The first half was played at City’s pace and although only one up at half time […]

18 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 1-1 Newcastle United Villa and Newcastle cancelled each other out to maintain their respective unbeaten starts to the season. Gabriel Agbonlahor opened the scoring with his third goal of the season for Villa but Leon Best earned a point for United, firing home from close range after Shay Given saved his initial header. […]

13 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 12 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Queens Park Rangers 0-0 Newcastle United All eyes were on Joey Barton who was surprisingly handed the captain’s armband on his QPR debut against former side Newcastle United, but it was one of Neil Warnocks other new summer signings, Shaun Wright-Phillips, who was the outstanding performer, creating several chances. An encouraging display for a team […]

11 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 11 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Fulham 1-1 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn register their first point of the Premier League season by hanging on for a draw against Fulham as Ruben Rochina scores a spectacular opener. Rochina brought a tame opening to life when he smashed into the top corner to put Rovers ahead, but Blackburn could not hold on to the […]

11 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 10 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 1-0 Swansea City Arsenal will be grateful for the slice of good fortune, Andrey Arshavin’s freak goal helped Arsenal to their first Premier League win of the season against Swansea City at Emirates Stadium. A dreadful blunder by Swansea goalkeeper Michel Vorm, on the edge of his penalty area Vorm rolled the ball inexplicably […]

02 Sep, 2011

Non-League Day

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: General Football

This weekends international games means there are no Premier League or Championship fixtures this weekend. So why not go along and watch your local non-league club instead? Saturday September 3 is Non-League Day, a celebration of the semi-professional and amateur game, with organisers urging fans to turn out in force. http://www.nonleagueday.co.uk/

01 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 29 August 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester 13 – North London 3 The third weekend of the 2011/12 season is one that will live long in the memory of fans of the Manchester teams, possible matching the weekend in May when United won the league and City won the FA Cup. Tottenham Hotspur 1-5 Manchester City Since Spurs pipped City to […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Stoke City15131658
Arsenal267985
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?