Archive for October, 2011

30 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 30 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Queens Park Rangers QPR showed nothing for the first 45 minutes and were 2 down by the break, but they produced a bit of a fight back in the second half and Jay Bothroyd’s strike gave them some hope, but a second goal of the game for Gareth Bale killed the game […]

30 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-5 Arsenal A Robin van Persie’s hat-trick inspired Arsenal to an incredible victory over London and Premier League rivals Chelsea. Terrible defending all round, but great entertainment! A madcap classic in which attack was not just the best form of defence, it was the only form of defence. After a hopeless start, Arsenal are […]

24 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-1 Stoke City Van Persie came off the bench and turned the game in Arsenals favour.  Having taken the lead the Gunners were pegged back by a well worked free-kick turned in by ex-Spurs man Peter Crouch. The game was fairly even until the Dutchman scored twice. Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur Two strikes […]

18 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 16 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 2-1 Sunderland Arsenal edged to a hard-fought victory over Sunderland at the Emirates Stadium. Arsène Wenger was full of praise for Robin van Persie after his double strike, the first of which after just 29 seconds was the quickest goal in the Barclays Premier League this season.    Sunderland drew level on the half-hour thanks […]

16 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-1 Everton First-half goals from Daniel Sturridge and John Terry, followed by a Ramires tap-in after the break, earned Chelsea a comfortable victory over Everton. Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United Tight marking and cagey tactics prompted an erratic, if still intriguing, stalemate between Liverpool and Manchester United. It was an unconvincing team selection and an […]

03 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 02 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal Spurs ran out winners over the Arsenal another thrilling end-to-end north London derby, and heaped further disappointment Arsenal boss Arsène Wenger. The Gunners, in comparison to recent performances, had a lot of the play and a lot of the football but they just didn’t have enough thrust or enough efforts on […]

02 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 01 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 2-0 Wigan Athletic Wigan had no reply to Gabriel Agbonlahor and Darren Bent, who are developing a thriving partnership for Villa. We’re in October and who would have predicted at the start of the season that Aston Villa would be one of only four teams unbeaten in the Premier League? Wigan boss Roberto […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?