Archive for November, 2011

22 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 21 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa Spurs manager Harry Redknapp enjoyed a stress free comeback following heart surgery as his side comfortably defeated Aston Villa, a first half brace from Emmanuel Adebayor saw Spurs brush aside Alex McLeish’s side.Spurs manager Harry Redknapp enjoyed a stress free comeback following heart surgery as his side comfortably defeated Aston […]

20 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 20 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool Liverpool do it again at Stamford Bridge after recording a Premier League double over Chelsea last season, Glen Johnson scored after a superb solo goal to Liverpool a late victory. Kenny Dalglish’s team keep their top four ambitions on track but Chelsea see the teams above them move further into the distance […]

20 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 19 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Stephen Hunt gave the visitors the lead from the spot but Leighton Baines’s late penalty gave Everton their second league win at home this season. Manchester City 3-1 Newcastle United Manchester City maintained their lead at the top of the Premier League table by handing Newcastle their first league defeat of […]

01 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 31 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Stoke City 1-3 Newcastle United A Demba Ba hat-trick, against the team he nearly joined in January, ensured the Magpies continued their unbeaten run as they moved up to third in the top tier following victory over Stoke. Strangely for a game with 4 goals there were few chances, Newcastle have the best defensive record […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?