Archive for December, 2011

12 Dec, 2011

Premier League Review – Monday 12 December 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City Mario Balotelli gave City the lead after just 2 minutes that their early domination deserved but Chelsea forced their way back into contention to go into half-time level through Raul Meireles’s equaliser, before Lampard came off the bench to score the winner from the penalty spot.

12 Dec, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 11 December 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Stoke City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur A classic game of two halves, Stoke’s power, fitness and movement from crosses and set-plays saw them take a deserved two goal lead over Tottenham, who were unable to get into any rhythm. At half-time Harry Redknapp gambled and switching his formation and a couple of personel and the pressure […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?