Archive for May, 2012

15 May, 2012

Premier League Season 2011-12 Stats

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Champions Manchester City Relegated Wolverhampton Wanderers Blackburn Rovers Bolton Wanderers Champions League Manchester City Manchester United Arsenal Chelsea * Europa League Tottenham Hotspur Newcastle United Liverpool Total Matches played 380 Goals scored  1066 (2.81 per match) Top goalscorer Robin van Persie (30) Biggest home win(s) Manchester United 8-2 Arsenal Arsenal 7-1 Blackburn Rovers Fulham 6-0 Queens Park […]

14 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 13 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United My! Oh my! Oh my!! A quite incredible season ended in the most dramatic way possible, with City snatching victory from the jaws of what seemed certain to become the most disastrous defeat imaginable. Manchester City’s history suggested they would put their supporters through a […]

09 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Tuesday 8 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 4-1 Chelsea Liverpool gain a measure of revenge for Saturday’s FA Cup final defeat with an emphatic win that ended Chelsea’s hopes of a top-four Premier League finish.

09 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Monday 7 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Wigan Athletic Only a win would have given Rovers a chance of avoiding the drop but they were disappointing and created few chances, and a late Alcaraz goal sealed victory for Wigan and the inevitable for Blackburn Rovers.

06 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 6 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City Yaya Toure strikes crucial double to hand Manchester City a crucial win at St James’ Park, as Mancini’s side close in on title. Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Ten-man Tottenham’s hopes of securing an automatic Champions League spot were dented by struggling Aston Villa who edged closer to survival with […]

06 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Saturday 5 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-3 Norwich City Arsenal and Norwich City played out one of the games of the season after a six goal thriller. A late equaliser from Norwich’s Steve Morison denied Arsenal victory at the Emirates Stadium, after Robin van Persie had scored twice. A result that could prove very costly in as the Gunners chase […]

03 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Wednesday 2 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 0-2 Newcastle United Newcastle United moved within one point of third-placed Arsenal as Papiss Cisse struck two stunning goals to hand Alan Pardew’s team an excellent win at Stamford Bridge.  Cisse’s second goal, a viciously swerving shot with the outside of his right foot landing in the far top corner beyond the helpless, retreating […]

02 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Wednesday 2 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 0-2 Newcastle United Newcastle United moved within one point of third-placed Arsenal as Papiss Cisse struck two stunning goals to hand Alan Pardew’s team an excellent win at Stamford Bridge.  Cisse’s second goal, a viciously swerving shot with the outside of his right foot landing in the far top corner beyond the helpless, retreating […]

01 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Tuesday 1 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 0-1 Fulham Liverpool rested key players before the FA Cup final, and a Martin Skrtel own goal earned Fulham a first win at Anfield as Liverpool’s poor run at home continues. Stoke City 1-1 Everton A second-half strike by substitute Cameron Jerome cancelled out Peter Crouch’s own goal in the 1-1 draw between Stoke […]

01 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Monday 30 April 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 1-0 Manchester United With just two games remaining Manchester City took a massive huge step towards the Premier League title race with a derby victory over rivals Manchester United thanks to Vincent Kompany’s thumping header.


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?