Archive for August, 2013

31 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 31 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 2-0 Hull City On paper 2-0 looks like a regulation win but Manchester City were looked well below their best against a resolute and tigerish Hull City.  Hull had the better of the opportunities in the first half but second-half goals from Negredo and Toure gave City the points. Cardiff City 0-0 Everton […]

27 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 26 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester Uniter 0 – 0 Chelsea The first big clash of the season between two of the top teams ended in a slightly dissappointing nil-nil draw.  David Moyes was taking charge of his first competitive home game since succeeding Sir Alex Ferguson as Manchester United manager, while Jose Mourinho was looking to maintain an unbeaten […]

25 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 25 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Cardiff City 3-2 Manchester City Cardiff City produced a stunning win over Manchester City to claim their first victory in the Premier League. Two late goals from Fraizer Campbell helped the Welsh side come from behin to securea 3-2 win over the 2011-12 champions in their first home game back in the English top flight […]

22 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Wednesday 21 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Aston Villa Chelsea won a feisty game against Aston Villa. Chelsea went ahead after Eden Hazard’s shot was unluckily pushed into his own goal by Antonio Luna, Christian Benteke struck a precise equaliser, before Branislav Ivanovic powered in a second-half header. Although Paul Lambert will his Villa team hard done by as they […]

20 Aug, 2013

How The Premier League Clubs Have Fared On Opening Day

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

In terms of results, the opening round of fixtures of the the 2013-14 English Premier League provided few surprises. Expected title challengers Manchester United, Manchester City and Chelsea all won comfortably while the three promoted teams – Hull, Crystal Palace and Cardiff lost. Here are some stats about how Premier League teams have faired on […]

20 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 19 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 4-0 Newcastle United Goals from David Silva, Sergio Aguero, Yaya Toure and Samir Nasri crowned a perfect start for new Manchester City boss Manuel Pellegrini, who replaced Roberto Mancini in the summer. Newcastle, who only secured their Premier League status in their penultimate game of last season, had Steven Taylor sent off at […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 18 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham’s record signing Roberto Soldado scored on his debut as Ian Holloway’s Palace team were denied a point in their first Premier League match since 2005. Soldado’s second-half penalty was awarded after Aaron Lennon’s cross hit Dean Moxey’s outstretched arm. Chelsea 2-0 Hull City First-half goals from Oscar and superb […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Stoke City Liverpool secured their first opening-day victory at Anfield since 2001, the Reds should have won far more comfortably but failed to convert chances and Stoke nearly grabbed a point as goalkeeper Simon Mignolet marked his debut with a dramatic late penalty save to deny Stoke. Arsenal 1-3 Aston Villa Arsenal boss […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Manchester United

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

It’s all change at Old Trafford, with David Moyes having the George Lazenby like task of attempting to follow the mighty Sir Alex Ferguson.  Life without Ferguson will take some getting used to inside and outside Old Trafford but Moyes has already proved he can cut it in the Premier League with Everton. United breezed […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Manchester City

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The Premier League needs a side who believe they can grapple successfully with Manchester United. So when becoming Premier League champions in 2012, finally masters of a melodrama rather than victims, there was a sense that Manchester City should be taking that role. Last season City, again, looked like contenders, but proved more than fallible […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?