Archive for September, 2013

16 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 16 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Swansea City 2-2 Liverpool Jonjo Shelvey was at the heart of the action as Liverpool returned to the top of the Premier League. Shelvey scored one, created another and provided an “assist” for both of Liverpools goals. Shelvey put the Swans ahead against his former club, before his slack backpass allowed Daniel Sturridge to equalise. […]

16 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 15 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Southampton 0-0 West Ham United Jussi Jaaskelainen rolled back the years with a series of stunning saves as West Ham United held Southampton to a 0-0 draw at St Mary’s Stadium.

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

02 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 1 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Manchester United An early Daniel Sturridge goal was enough to give Liverpool a precious win over Manchester United and maintain their 100% start to the Premier League season. Sturridge celebrated his 24th birthday with his third successive winner of the season by steering in a close-range header in the third minute. West Bromwich […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?