Archive for August, 2015

26 Aug, 2015

Premier League Week 3 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 3 have been updated. Please don’t forget to make your predictions for this weekends games.  

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 24 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0 – 0 Liverpool Liverpool maintained their unbeaten start to the Premier League season as they played out a thrilling goalless draw at Arsenal. Although the Gunners will feel aggrieved that they didn’t come away with all three points as they were wrongly denied an opening goal by the offside flag.

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Everton 0 – 2 Manchester City Manchester City’s flawless start to the season continued as they beat Everton to maintain their 100% record to go top of the Premier League. A display of defensive solidity and attacking ingenuity polished by fine second-half goals from Aleksandar Kolarov and Samir Nasri. Watford 0 – 0 Southampton Watford […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 22 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 1 Aston Villa Bakary Sako marked his Crystal Palace debut with a goal, struck with just three minutes left, to earn the Eagles their first home win of the season. Palace, who had an earlier goal disallowed when James McArthur was adjudged offside, went ahead when Scott Dann headed in Jason […]

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 17 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool    1    –    0    AFC Bournemouth Liverpool’s biggest summer investment Christian Benteke scored on his Anfield debut for Liverpool. His controversial winner was the only goal of the to game to get the Reds off to a winning start at home with a 1-0 wictory 1-0 over AFC Bournemouth. Bournemouth felt hard done by as […]

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Weekend 2 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

The league and results for Weekend 2 have been updated. Please don’t forget to make your predictions for this weekends games.

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 16 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 – 2 Arsenal Arsenal recovered from an opening-day defeat by West Ham to record a hard-fought victory at Crystal Palace. Despite a combative display from Palace, Arsene Wenger’s  side  rode their luck at times but ultimately deserved the three points for the quality of their movement and resilience in defence. Manchester City […]

17 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Southampton 0 – 3 Everton Everton secured their first victory at St Mary’s in over a decade against a lacklustre Southampton thanks to a brace from Lukaku. Despite monopolising possession for the majority of the first half, they were twice undone by a swift and clinical Everton. Barkley added a third 6 minutes from time, […]

16 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Friday 14 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 0 – 1 Manchester United After all the anticipation of Friday Night football and moaning about Friday night traffic Manchester United travelled to Aston Villa in Premier League Friday night football. Januzaj, marking a rare appearance in the Manchester United starting XI, who seized his chance and struck the decisive blow in what […]

11 Aug, 2015

Premier League Weekend 1 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 1 have been updated.  (Although the results page isn’t as pretty as I’d like but it gives me something to do during the week!) Please don’t forget to make your predictions for this weekends games.


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?