Archive for October, 2015

28 Oct, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 10 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 10 have been updated. Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.  

27 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 2 – 1 Everton Two header goals in quick succession, one each from Olivier Giroud and Laurent Koscielny, sent Arsenal to the top of the Premier League for the first time since February 2014. Everton, who ended the game with 10 men, pulled a goal back with a deflected shot from Ross Barkley just […]

21 Oct, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 9 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 9 have been updated. Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

21 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 19 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Swansea City 0 – 1 Stoke City A third Premier League straight win for Stoke City with an early Bojan penalty settling a scrappy game at the Liberty Stadium. Bojan gave the away side the lead from the spot in the third minute after being brought down in the 18-yard box by Swansea captain Ashley […]

07 Oct, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 8 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 8 have been updated. Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 4 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 1 – 1 Liverpool Brendan Rodgers’ final act as Liverpool boss was a 1-1 draw at Everton, for Rodgers a draw was not enough although it appears his fate was sealed and decided before the Merseyside derby. Danny Ings headed James Milner’s corner to give Liverpool the lead but the equaliser came just before […]

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 3 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 0 West Bromwich Albion Yannick Bolasie and Yohan Cabaye scored to give Crystal Palace a comfortable victory to end West Brom’s unbeaten away run and moved Alan Pardew’s side up to third place in the Premier League. Aston Villa 0 – 1 Stoke City Marko Arnautovic’s 55 minute goal gave Stoke […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?