07 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 19 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 19 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

 

Happy New Year!! Hope you all have a prosperous 2016!!

03 Jan, 2016

Premier League Predictions – Week 18 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 18 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

23 Dec, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 17 Results

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 17 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

It’s a bumper week this week, with an extra set of Premier League games over the Christmas schedule.

All that remains for me to do is wish you all a very merry Christmas and a great 2016!  I hope father Christmas brings you everything you wished for, a new bike, subutteo, a new left back, a cup run, or socks!

Merry Christmas!!

16 Dec, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 16 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 16 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

 

09 Dec, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 15 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 15 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

 

03 Dec, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 14 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 14 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

25 Nov, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 13 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 13 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

09 Nov, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 12 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 12 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

04 Nov, 2015

Premier League Predictions – Week 11 Results Updated

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The league and results for Weekend 11 have been updated.

Please don’t forget to make your predictions for next week’s games.

03 Nov, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 02 November 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 1 Aston Villa
Aston Villa’s new manager, Remi Garde, witnessed the size of the task ahead of him with some inept defending as the club suffered a club record-equalling seventh straight Premier League defeat. Garde, watching from the stands, was delayed by fog and had barely taken his seat when Mousa Dembele went unchallenged before beating Villa goalkeeper Brad Guzan. Having been gifted the opener, Spurs took control of midfield for most of the first half and were rewarded when Alli doubled the lead with his first goal at White Hart Lane since his move from MK Dons in the summer. Villa did press in the 20 minutes before the end when Leandro Bacuna struck the post before Ayew found the net, his effort deflected in off Spurs defender Jan Vertonghen, to give Villa hope, but Harry Kane put the result beyond doubt late on.

Aston Villa welcomed their new manager Remi Garde to the Premier League with a picture and the hastag “#WelcomeRemy” which spelled his name incorrectly.

Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?