Posts Tagged ‘Aston Villa

03 Nov, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 02 November 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 1 Aston Villa Aston Villa’s new manager, Remi Garde, witnessed the size of the task ahead of him with some inept defending as the club suffered a club record-equalling seventh straight Premier League defeat. Garde, watching from the stands, was delayed by fog and had barely taken his seat when Mousa […]

27 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 2 – 1 Everton Two header goals in quick succession, one each from Olivier Giroud and Laurent Koscielny, sent Arsenal to the top of the Premier League for the first time since February 2014. Everton, who ended the game with 10 men, pulled a goal back with a deflected shot from Ross Barkley just […]

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 3 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 0 West Bromwich Albion Yannick Bolasie and Yohan Cabaye scored to give Crystal Palace a comfortable victory to end West Brom’s unbeaten away run and moved Alan Pardew’s side up to third place in the Premier League. Aston Villa 0 – 1 Stoke City Marko Arnautovic’s 55 minute goal gave Stoke […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 26 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur came from a goal down to thump top-of-the-table Manchester City 4-1 at White Hart Lane this afternoon.Kevin De Bruyne fired the visitors into a 25th-minute lead, but the game turned on a controversial leveller as Eric Dier netted on the stroke of half-time after a move started by […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Leicester City Callum Wilson’s bicycle kick opened the scoring for Bournemouth, but a late Jamie Vardy late penalty earned Leicester a point at Bournemouth and preserved Claudio Ranieri side’s unbeaten start to the Premier League season. Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland and Dick Advocaat are still searching for […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 22 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 1 Aston Villa Bakary Sako marked his Crystal Palace debut with a goal, struck with just three minutes left, to earn the Eagles their first home win of the season. Palace, who had an earlier goal disallowed when James McArthur was adjudged offside, went ahead when Scott Dann headed in Jason […]

16 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Friday 14 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 0 – 1 Manchester United After all the anticipation of Friday Night football and moaning about Friday night traffic Manchester United travelled to Aston Villa in Premier League Friday night football. Januzaj, marking a rare appearance in the Manchester United starting XI, who seized his chance and struck the decisive blow in what […]

09 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 08 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Aston Villa Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe promised to stick to his football principles that got them to the Premier League and largely kept faith in the squad that saw them there, with just two new signings in their line-up – goalkeeper Artur Boruc and forward Joshua King.  But they rued […]

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

22 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Wednesday 21 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Aston Villa Chelsea won a feisty game against Aston Villa. Chelsea went ahead after Eden Hazard’s shot was unluckily pushed into his own goal by Antonio Luna, Christian Benteke struck a precise equaliser, before Branislav Ivanovic powered in a second-half header. Although Paul Lambert will his Villa team hard done by as they […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Aston Villa372116
Burnley1172040
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?