Posts Tagged ‘Bolton Wanderers

14 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 13 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United My! Oh my! Oh my!! A quite incredible season ended in the most dramatic way possible, with City snatching victory from the jaws of what seemed certain to become the most disastrous defeat imaginable. Manchester City’s history suggested they would put their supporters through a […]

06 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 6 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City Yaya Toure strikes crucial double to hand Manchester City a crucial win at St James’ Park, as Mancini’s side close in on title. Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Ten-man Tottenham’s hopes of securing an automatic Champions League spot were dented by struggling Aston Villa who edged closer to survival with […]

03 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Wednesday 2 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 0-2 Newcastle United Newcastle United moved within one point of third-placed Arsenal as Papiss Cisse struck two stunning goals to hand Alan Pardew’s team an excellent win at Stamford Bridge.  Cisse’s second goal, a viciously swerving shot with the outside of his right foot landing in the far top corner beyond the helpless, retreating […]

02 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Wednesday 2 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 0-2 Newcastle United Newcastle United moved within one point of third-placed Arsenal as Papiss Cisse struck two stunning goals to hand Alan Pardew’s team an excellent win at Stamford Bridge.  Cisse’s second goal, a viciously swerving shot with the outside of his right foot landing in the far top corner beyond the helpless, retreating […]

20 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 19 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Stephen Hunt gave the visitors the lead from the spot but Leighton Baines’s late penalty gave Everton their second league win at home this season. Manchester City 3-1 Newcastle United Manchester City maintained their lead at the top of the Premier League table by handing Newcastle their first league defeat of […]

30 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-5 Arsenal A Robin van Persie’s hat-trick inspired Arsenal to an incredible victory over London and Premier League rivals Chelsea. Terrible defending all round, but great entertainment! A madcap classic in which attack was not just the best form of defence, it was the only form of defence. After a hopeless start, Arsenal are […]

16 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-1 Everton First-half goals from Daniel Sturridge and John Terry, followed by a Ramires tap-in after the break, earned Chelsea a comfortable victory over Everton. Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United Tight marking and cagey tactics prompted an erratic, if still intriguing, stalemate between Liverpool and Manchester United. It was an unconvincing team selection and an […]

03 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 02 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal Spurs ran out winners over the Arsenal another thrilling end-to-end north London derby, and heaped further disappointment Arsenal boss Arsène Wenger. The Gunners, in comparison to recent performances, had a lot of the play and a lot of the football but they just didn’t have enough thrust or enough efforts on […]

25 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Bolton Wanderers Arsenal bounced back in perfect style after recent scrutiny in the press. Arsène Wenger has been heavily criticised for his side’s poor start to the Premier League season but this result helps lift some of the pressure. Robin van Persie scored his 99th and 100th goals for Arsenal as the Gunners […]

18 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 1-1 Newcastle United Villa and Newcastle cancelled each other out to maintain their respective unbeaten starts to the season. Gabriel Agbonlahor opened the scoring with his third goal of the season for Villa but Leon Best earned a point for United, firing home from close range after Shay Given saved his initial header. […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Stoke City15131658
Arsenal267985
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?