Posts Tagged ‘Chelsea

27 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 2 – 1 Everton Two header goals in quick succession, one each from Olivier Giroud and Laurent Koscielny, sent Arsenal to the top of the Premier League for the first time since February 2014. Everton, who ended the game with 10 men, pulled a goal back with a deflected shot from Ross Barkley just […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 26 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur came from a goal down to thump top-of-the-table Manchester City 4-1 at White Hart Lane this afternoon.Kevin De Bruyne fired the visitors into a 25th-minute lead, but the game turned on a controversial leveller as Eric Dier netted on the stroke of half-time after a move started by […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Leicester City Callum Wilson’s bicycle kick opened the scoring for Bournemouth, but a late Jamie Vardy late penalty earned Leicester a point at Bournemouth and preserved Claudio Ranieri side’s unbeaten start to the Premier League season. Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland and Dick Advocaat are still searching for […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Everton 0 – 2 Manchester City Manchester City’s flawless start to the season continued as they beat Everton to maintain their 100% record to go top of the Premier League. A display of defensive solidity and attacking ingenuity polished by fine second-half goals from Aleksandar Kolarov and Samir Nasri. Watford 0 – 0 Southampton Watford […]

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 16 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 – 2 Arsenal Arsenal recovered from an opening-day defeat by West Ham to record a hard-fought victory at Crystal Palace. Despite a combative display from Palace, Arsene Wenger’s  side  rode their luck at times but ultimately deserved the three points for the quality of their movement and resilience in defence. Manchester City […]

09 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 08 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Aston Villa Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe promised to stick to his football principles that got them to the Premier League and largely kept faith in the squad that saw them there, with just two new signings in their line-up – goalkeeper Artur Boruc and forward Joshua King.  But they rued […]

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

27 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 26 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester Uniter 0 – 0 Chelsea The first big clash of the season between two of the top teams ended in a slightly dissappointing nil-nil draw.  David Moyes was taking charge of his first competitive home game since succeeding Sir Alex Ferguson as Manchester United manager, while Jose Mourinho was looking to maintain an unbeaten […]

22 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Wednesday 21 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Aston Villa Chelsea won a feisty game against Aston Villa. Chelsea went ahead after Eden Hazard’s shot was unluckily pushed into his own goal by Antonio Luna, Christian Benteke struck a precise equaliser, before Branislav Ivanovic powered in a second-half header. Although Paul Lambert will his Villa team hard done by as they […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 18 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham’s record signing Roberto Soldado scored on his debut as Ian Holloway’s Palace team were denied a point in their first Premier League match since 2005. Soldado’s second-half penalty was awarded after Aaron Lennon’s cross hit Dean Moxey’s outstretched arm. Chelsea 2-0 Hull City First-half goals from Oscar and superb […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?