Posts Tagged ‘Everton

02 Nov, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 01 November 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 6 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland boss Sam Allardyce may be wondering what happened in this game. The visitors pressed early and could have scored, hittinbg the post twice, before Gerard Deulofeu gave the Everton the lead and then Koné double the home sides advantage. Sunderland then levelled the game through Jermain Defoe’s individual goal […]

27 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 2 – 1 Everton Two header goals in quick succession, one each from Olivier Giroud and Laurent Koscielny, sent Arsenal to the top of the Premier League for the first time since February 2014. Everton, who ended the game with 10 men, pulled a goal back with a deflected shot from Ross Barkley just […]

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 4 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 1 – 1 Liverpool Brendan Rodgers’ final act as Liverpool boss was a 1-1 draw at Everton, for Rodgers a draw was not enough although it appears his fate was sealed and decided before the Merseyside derby. Danny Ings headed James Milner’s corner to give Liverpool the lead but the equaliser came just before […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 28 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

West Bromwich Albion 2-3 Everton Having taken a two goal lead through Saido Berahino finished and Craig Dawson, the smart money would have been on a West Brom victory, especially considering the Baggies defense had only shipped six goals so far this season. But Romelu Lukaku scored twice and set up Arouna Kone as the […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Leicester City Callum Wilson’s bicycle kick opened the scoring for Bournemouth, but a late Jamie Vardy late penalty earned Leicester a point at Bournemouth and preserved Claudio Ranieri side’s unbeaten start to the Premier League season. Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland and Dick Advocaat are still searching for […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Everton 0 – 2 Manchester City Manchester City’s flawless start to the season continued as they beat Everton to maintain their 100% record to go top of the Premier League. A display of defensive solidity and attacking ingenuity polished by fine second-half goals from Aleksandar Kolarov and Samir Nasri. Watford 0 – 0 Southampton Watford […]

17 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Southampton 0 – 3 Everton Everton secured their first victory at St Mary’s in over a decade against a lacklustre Southampton thanks to a brace from Lukaku. Despite monopolising possession for the majority of the first half, they were twice undone by a swift and clinical Everton. Barkley added a third 6 minutes from time, […]

09 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 08 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Aston Villa Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe promised to stick to his football principles that got them to the Premier League and largely kept faith in the squad that saw them there, with just two new signings in their line-up – goalkeeper Artur Boruc and forward Joshua King.  But they rued […]

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

31 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 31 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 2-0 Hull City On paper 2-0 looks like a regulation win but Manchester City were looked well below their best against a resolute and tigerish Hull City.  Hull had the better of the opportunities in the first half but second-half goals from Negredo and Toure gave City the points. Cardiff City 0-0 Everton […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?