Posts Tagged ‘Fulham

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

31 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 31 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 2-0 Hull City On paper 2-0 looks like a regulation win but Manchester City were looked well below their best against a resolute and tigerish Hull City.  Hull had the better of the opportunities in the first half but second-half goals from Negredo and Toure gave City the points. Cardiff City 0-0 Everton […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Stoke City Liverpool secured their first opening-day victory at Anfield since 2001, the Reds should have won far more comfortably but failed to convert chances and Stoke nearly grabbed a point as goalkeeper Simon Mignolet marked his debut with a dramatic late penalty save to deny Stoke. Arsenal 1-3 Aston Villa Arsenal boss […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Fulham

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Fulham start the 2013/14 season with a new owner.  Under Al Fayed the future never looked bleak, and he has chosen to hand over to another seemingly worthy owner, who is richer than him. With Shahid Khan at the reigns it looks like the new owners immediate goals are looking to steady the ship under […]

22 Jun, 2013

2013-14 Season Premier League Fixtures

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The release of the Premier League Fixture List for 2013/2014 has been eagerly awaited and, as usual, conjures up all manner of intrigue.  The Lions tours is yet to play it’s first test, Wimbledon hasn’t even started, Team Sky have barely started to warm up to destroy the streets of Paris again but it’s the […]

19 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 19 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Everton A long-overdue Premier League goal from Fernando Torres, his first in five months, earns a 2-1 win over Everton and secures third place for Chelsea Liverpool 1-0 Queens Park Rangers Jamie Carragher brings the curtain down on his career with a clean sheet and Liverpool seal victory courtesy of Philippe Coutinho’s header. […]

13 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 12 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Stoke City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur A fine Clint Dempsey finish cancelled out Steven Nzonzi’s opener, but Emmanuel Adebayor was also on target for Tottenham as they beat Stoke 2-1 at the Britannia Everton 2-0 West Ham United Everton give David Moyes a perfect Goodison send-off, two goals from Kevin Mirallas enough to beat West Ham. […]

20 Aug, 2012

Premier League Review – Saturday 18 August 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0-0 Sunderland Arsenal started life after Robin van Persie with a frustrating goalless draw, Arsenal could not find a way through the resolute Sunderland defence. Fulham 5-0 Norwich City Martin Jol’s side prove they can cope without wantaway Clint Dempsey as they put on a sublime display to ensure a disappointing start for new […]

14 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 13 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United My! Oh my! Oh my!! A quite incredible season ended in the most dramatic way possible, with City snatching victory from the jaws of what seemed certain to become the most disastrous defeat imaginable. Manchester City’s history suggested they would put their supporters through a […]

06 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 6 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City Yaya Toure strikes crucial double to hand Manchester City a crucial win at St James’ Park, as Mancini’s side close in on title. Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Ten-man Tottenham’s hopes of securing an automatic Champions League spot were dented by struggling Aston Villa who edged closer to survival with […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Stoke City15131658
Arsenal267985
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?