Posts Tagged ‘Hull City

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

31 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 31 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 2-0 Hull City On paper 2-0 looks like a regulation win but Manchester City were looked well below their best against a resolute and tigerish Hull City.  Hull had the better of the opportunities in the first half but second-half goals from Negredo and Toure gave City the points. Cardiff City 0-0 Everton […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 18 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham’s record signing Roberto Soldado scored on his debut as Ian Holloway’s Palace team were denied a point in their first Premier League match since 2005. Soldado’s second-half penalty was awarded after Aaron Lennon’s cross hit Dean Moxey’s outstretched arm. Chelsea 2-0 Hull City First-half goals from Oscar and superb […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Hull City

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

When Bruce was sacked by Sunderland in November 2011 following a drastic dip in form at the end of the previous season and a sluggish start to the new one, it seemed like his career among the elite was over. While not quite re-inventing himself at Hull, he has gone a long way to re-establishing […]

22 Jun, 2013

2013-14 Season Premier League Fixtures

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The release of the Premier League Fixture List for 2013/2014 has been eagerly awaited and, as usual, conjures up all manner of intrigue.  The Lions tours is yet to play it’s first test, Wimbledon hasn’t even started, Team Sky have barely started to warm up to destroy the streets of Paris again but it’s the […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?