Posts Tagged ‘Liverpool

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 4 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 1 – 1 Liverpool Brendan Rodgers’ final act as Liverpool boss was a 1-1 draw at Everton, for Rodgers a draw was not enough although it appears his fate was sealed and decided before the Merseyside derby. Danny Ings headed James Milner’s corner to give Liverpool the lead but the equaliser came just before […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 26 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur came from a goal down to thump top-of-the-table Manchester City 4-1 at White Hart Lane this afternoon.Kevin De Bruyne fired the visitors into a 25th-minute lead, but the game turned on a controversial leveller as Eric Dier netted on the stroke of half-time after a move started by […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Leicester City Callum Wilson’s bicycle kick opened the scoring for Bournemouth, but a late Jamie Vardy late penalty earned Leicester a point at Bournemouth and preserved Claudio Ranieri side’s unbeaten start to the Premier League season. Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland and Dick Advocaat are still searching for […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 24 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0 – 0 Liverpool Liverpool maintained their unbeaten start to the Premier League season as they played out a thrilling goalless draw at Arsenal. Although the Gunners will feel aggrieved that they didn’t come away with all three points as they were wrongly denied an opening goal by the offside flag.

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 17 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool    1    –    0    AFC Bournemouth Liverpool’s biggest summer investment Christian Benteke scored on his Anfield debut for Liverpool. His controversial winner was the only goal of the to game to get the Reds off to a winning start at home with a 1-0 wictory 1-0 over AFC Bournemouth. Bournemouth felt hard done by as […]

10 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 09 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0 – 2 West Ham United Arsenal made a losing start to the new Premier League campaign going down 2-0 at home on Sunday – despite having 62% of possession and 22 shots. Hammers boss Slaven Bilic, who replaced Sam Allardyce in the summer, could hardly have wished for a better performance on the […]

16 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 16 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Swansea City 2-2 Liverpool Jonjo Shelvey was at the heart of the action as Liverpool returned to the top of the Premier League. Shelvey scored one, created another and provided an “assist” for both of Liverpools goals. Shelvey put the Swans ahead against his former club, before his slack backpass allowed Daniel Sturridge to equalise. […]

02 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 1 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Manchester United An early Daniel Sturridge goal was enough to give Liverpool a precious win over Manchester United and maintain their 100% start to the Premier League season. Sturridge celebrated his 24th birthday with his third successive winner of the season by steering in a close-range header in the third minute. West Bromwich […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Stoke City Liverpool secured their first opening-day victory at Anfield since 2001, the Reds should have won far more comfortably but failed to convert chances and Stoke nearly grabbed a point as goalkeeper Simon Mignolet marked his debut with a dramatic late penalty save to deny Stoke. Arsenal 1-3 Aston Villa Arsenal boss […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Liverpool

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

When Brendan Rodgers took over at Liverpool last season has confessed he was under no illusions about the “immense challenge” of the job and that Liverpool’s transformation back to a football force may take years. “[Everyone knows] the club and where it was at over the years, but we have to ask, will any club […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?