Posts Tagged ‘Manchester City

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 3 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 0 West Bromwich Albion Yannick Bolasie and Yohan Cabaye scored to give Crystal Palace a comfortable victory to end West Brom’s unbeaten away run and moved Alan Pardew’s side up to third place in the Premier League. Aston Villa 0 – 1 Stoke City Marko Arnautovic’s 55 minute goal gave Stoke […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 26 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur came from a goal down to thump top-of-the-table Manchester City 4-1 at White Hart Lane this afternoon.Kevin De Bruyne fired the visitors into a 25th-minute lead, but the game turned on a controversial leveller as Eric Dier netted on the stroke of half-time after a move started by […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 1 – 1 Leicester City Callum Wilson’s bicycle kick opened the scoring for Bournemouth, but a late Jamie Vardy late penalty earned Leicester a point at Bournemouth and preserved Claudio Ranieri side’s unbeaten start to the Premier League season. Aston Villa 2 – 2 Sunderland Sunderland and Dick Advocaat are still searching for […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Uncategorized

Everton 0 – 2 Manchester City Manchester City’s flawless start to the season continued as they beat Everton to maintain their 100% record to go top of the Premier League. A display of defensive solidity and attacking ingenuity polished by fine second-half goals from Aleksandar Kolarov and Samir Nasri. Watford 0 – 0 Southampton Watford […]

18 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 16 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 1 – 2 Arsenal Arsenal recovered from an opening-day defeat by West Ham to record a hard-fought victory at Crystal Palace. Despite a combative display from Palace, Arsene Wenger’s  side  rode their luck at times but ultimately deserved the three points for the quality of their movement and resilience in defence. Manchester City […]

11 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Monday 10 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

West Brom 0 – 3 Manchester City If you read the backpage headlines then the Premier League is done and dusted and the trophy is being polished and is on it’s way to Manchester City. Having seen their closest rivals struggle and stutter over the weekend Yaya Toure inspired City to a dominant victory at […]

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

31 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 31 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 2-0 Hull City On paper 2-0 looks like a regulation win but Manchester City were looked well below their best against a resolute and tigerish Hull City.  Hull had the better of the opportunities in the first half but second-half goals from Negredo and Toure gave City the points. Cardiff City 0-0 Everton […]

25 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 25 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Cardiff City 3-2 Manchester City Cardiff City produced a stunning win over Manchester City to claim their first victory in the Premier League. Two late goals from Fraizer Campbell helped the Welsh side come from behin to securea 3-2 win over the 2011-12 champions in their first home game back in the English top flight […]

20 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Monday 19 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 4-0 Newcastle United Goals from David Silva, Sergio Aguero, Yaya Toure and Samir Nasri crowned a perfect start for new Manchester City boss Manuel Pellegrini, who replaced Roberto Mancini in the summer. Newcastle, who only secured their Premier League status in their penultimate game of last season, had Steven Taylor sent off at […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?