Posts Tagged ‘Manchester United

06 Oct, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 4 October 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 1 – 1 Liverpool Brendan Rodgers’ final act as Liverpool boss was a 1-1 draw at Everton, for Rodgers a draw was not enough although it appears his fate was sealed and decided before the Merseyside derby. Danny Ings headed James Milner’s corner to give Liverpool the lead but the equaliser came just before […]

28 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 26 September 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur came from a goal down to thump top-of-the-table Manchester City 4-1 at White Hart Lane this afternoon.Kevin De Bruyne fired the visitors into a 25th-minute lead, but the game turned on a controversial leveller as Eric Dier netted on the stroke of half-time after a move started by […]

01 Sep, 2015

Premier League Review – Sunday 30 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Southampton 3 – 0 Norwich City Southampton recorded their first Premier League win of the season with a comfortably victory over Norwich who played for an hour with 10 men. Southampton had been dominant from the start but they were only able to break Norwich down after Steven Whittaker got himself needlessly sent off following […]

24 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 22 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Crystal Palace 2 – 1 Aston Villa Bakary Sako marked his Crystal Palace debut with a goal, struck with just three minutes left, to earn the Eagles their first home win of the season. Palace, who had an earlier goal disallowed when James McArthur was adjudged offside, went ahead when Scott Dann headed in Jason […]

16 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Friday 14 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 0 – 1 Manchester United After all the anticipation of Friday Night football and moaning about Friday night traffic Manchester United travelled to Aston Villa in Premier League Friday night football. Januzaj, marking a rare appearance in the Manchester United starting XI, who seized his chance and struck the decisive blow in what […]

09 Aug, 2015

Premier League Review – Saturday 08 August 2015

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

AFC Bournemouth 0 – 1 Aston Villa Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe promised to stick to his football principles that got them to the Premier League and largely kept faith in the squad that saw them there, with just two new signings in their line-up – goalkeeper Artur Boruc and forward Joshua King.  But they rued […]

15 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 14 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace A Robin van Persie penalty and Wayne Rooney free-kick help Manchester United beat 10-man Crystal Palace at Old Trafford.  The main talking point being Ashley Young could find himself on the wrong side of his boss after receiving a booking for simulation. Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United Both teams gave […]

02 Sep, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 1 September 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Manchester United An early Daniel Sturridge goal was enough to give Liverpool a precious win over Manchester United and maintain their 100% start to the Premier League season. Sturridge celebrated his 24th birthday with his third successive winner of the season by steering in a close-range header in the third minute. West Bromwich […]

18 Aug, 2013

Premier League Review – Saturday 17 August 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Liverpool 1-0 Stoke City Liverpool secured their first opening-day victory at Anfield since 2001, the Reds should have won far more comfortably but failed to convert chances and Stoke nearly grabbed a point as goalkeeper Simon Mignolet marked his debut with a dramatic late penalty save to deny Stoke. Arsenal 1-3 Aston Villa Arsenal boss […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Manchester United

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

It’s all change at Old Trafford, with David Moyes having the George Lazenby like task of attempting to follow the mighty Sir Alex Ferguson.  Life without Ferguson will take some getting used to inside and outside Old Trafford but Moyes has already proved he can cut it in the Premier League with Everton. United breezed […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Stoke City15131658
Arsenal267985

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?