Posts Tagged ‘Premier League Preview

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Manchester United

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

It’s all change at Old Trafford, with David Moyes having the George Lazenby like task of attempting to follow the mighty Sir Alex Ferguson.  Life without Ferguson will take some getting used to inside and outside Old Trafford but Moyes has already proved he can cut it in the Premier League with Everton. United breezed […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Manchester City

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

The Premier League needs a side who believe they can grapple successfully with Manchester United. So when becoming Premier League champions in 2012, finally masters of a melodrama rather than victims, there was a sense that Manchester City should be taking that role. Last season City, again, looked like contenders, but proved more than fallible […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Chelsea

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

You may be forgiven for thinking that having finally secured the Champions League title in 2012, that Chelsea owner Roman Abramovich may have opted to take his foot off the pedal so to speak. However that has not been the case, not by a long chalk. Chelsea’s squad, it has been said for a couple […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Arsenal

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

After another season of Champions League qualification, the pressure will again be on Arsène Wenger to start delivering trophies to the Emirates. Arsenal’s mid-season stumble last season so nearly cost them a Champions League berth, but eight wins in the last 10 games meant all that unpredictability and inconsistency that came beforehand seems to have […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Tottenham Hotspur

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Having missed out on qualification to the holy grail of the Champions League in 2011-12 through a combination of their own poor form, relinquishing 3rd place to a resurgent Arsenal, and then denied due to Chelsea’s dramatic penalty shoot-out Champions League victory in Bayern. Spurs came close again, but missed out on last day of […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Everton

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

He will certainly bring a greater attacking mind-set than the more defensively minded Moyes, neutrals agree that the Latics had played some brilliant football at times, gaining praise from all corners of football, but Everton fans might be worried if they look at the stats for the other end of the pitch, his Wigan side […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Liverpool

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

When Brendan Rodgers took over at Liverpool last season has confessed he was under no illusions about the “immense challenge” of the job and that Liverpool’s transformation back to a football force may take years. “[Everyone knows] the club and where it was at over the years, but we have to ask, will any club […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – West Bromwich Albion

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

In recent years the Baggies have established themselves in the Premier League, finishing a credible 11th and then 10th under Roy Hodgson. With last summer’s appointment of Steve Clark, the Baggies had a splendid campaign finishing in eighth, their best top-flight finish since 1980-81, although they appeared to run out of steam in the second […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Swansea City

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Roberto Martínez and Brendan Rodgers arrived with little fanfare but left amid mighty acclaim and Michael Laudrup seems to be a typically considered and ambitious appointment. But in terms of playing style and philosophy, of course, Laudrup was a perfect fit. Laudrup searched for and found something that Rodgers did not: a Plan B. “Every […]

13 Aug, 2013

Premier League 2013/14 Preview – Norwich City

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Norwich City avoided the second-season blues to finish mid-table last time out, and they have been busy this summer to consolidate their place in the English Premier League. It’s been another summer of change at Carrow Road, manager Chris Hughton has made seven signings as he looks to put his stamp on the club, Despite […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?