Posts Tagged ‘Queens Park Rangers

19 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 19 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Everton A long-overdue Premier League goal from Fernando Torres, his first in five months, earns a 2-1 win over Everton and secures third place for Chelsea Liverpool 1-0 Queens Park Rangers Jamie Carragher brings the curtain down on his career with a clean sheet and Liverpool seal victory courtesy of Philippe Coutinho’s header. […]

13 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 12 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Stoke City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur A fine Clint Dempsey finish cancelled out Steven Nzonzi’s opener, but Emmanuel Adebayor was also on target for Tottenham as they beat Stoke 2-1 at the Britannia Everton 2-0 West Ham United Everton give David Moyes a perfect Goodison send-off, two goals from Kevin Mirallas enough to beat West Ham. […]

20 Aug, 2012

Premier League Review – Saturday 18 August 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0-0 Sunderland Arsenal started life after Robin van Persie with a frustrating goalless draw, Arsenal could not find a way through the resolute Sunderland defence. Fulham 5-0 Norwich City Martin Jol’s side prove they can cope without wantaway Clint Dempsey as they put on a sublime display to ensure a disappointing start for new […]

14 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 13 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United My! Oh my! Oh my!! A quite incredible season ended in the most dramatic way possible, with City snatching victory from the jaws of what seemed certain to become the most disastrous defeat imaginable. Manchester City’s history suggested they would put their supporters through a […]

06 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 6 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City Yaya Toure strikes crucial double to hand Manchester City a crucial win at St James’ Park, as Mancini’s side close in on title. Aston Villa 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur Ten-man Tottenham’s hopes of securing an automatic Champions League spot were dented by struggling Aston Villa who edged closer to survival with […]

01 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 29 April 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 6-1 Queens Park Rangers Chelsea annihilated Queens Park Rangers at Stamford Bridge. In-form striker Fernando Torres scores a hat-trick as ruthless Chelsea smash six goals past their relegation-threatened London rivals. Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Blackburn Rovers Spurs moved back into fourth place in the Premier League as they beat a poor Blackburn side whose relegation […]

20 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 19 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Stephen Hunt gave the visitors the lead from the spot but Leighton Baines’s late penalty gave Everton their second league win at home this season. Manchester City 3-1 Newcastle United Manchester City maintained their lead at the top of the Premier League table by handing Newcastle their first league defeat of […]

30 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 30 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Queens Park Rangers QPR showed nothing for the first 45 minutes and were 2 down by the break, but they produced a bit of a fight back in the second half and Jay Bothroyd’s strike gave them some hope, but a second goal of the game for Gareth Bale killed the game […]

24 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Sunday 23 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-1 Stoke City Van Persie came off the bench and turned the game in Arsenals favour.  Having taken the lead the Gunners were pegged back by a well worked free-kick turned in by ex-Spurs man Peter Crouch. The game was fairly even until the Dutchman scored twice. Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur Two strikes […]

16 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-1 Everton First-half goals from Daniel Sturridge and John Terry, followed by a Ramires tap-in after the break, earned Chelsea a comfortable victory over Everton. Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United Tight marking and cagey tactics prompted an erratic, if still intriguing, stalemate between Liverpool and Manchester United. It was an unconvincing team selection and an […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Middlesbrough5132028
Watford1572052
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
Norwich City771728
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Newcastle United671725
Crystal Palace1552250
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?