Posts Tagged ‘Reading

19 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 19 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Everton A long-overdue Premier League goal from Fernando Torres, his first in five months, earns a 2-1 win over Everton and secures third place for Chelsea Liverpool 1-0 Queens Park Rangers Jamie Carragher brings the curtain down on his career with a clean sheet and Liverpool seal victory courtesy of Philippe Coutinho’s header. […]

24 Aug, 2012

Premier League Review – Wednesday 22 August 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-2 Reading Cech spilled Guthrie’s free-kick into his own net to give the visitors the lead, but Chelsea came as they came from behind to avoided a major upset against a spirited display from Reading at Stamford Bridge

20 Aug, 2012

Premier League Review – Saturday 18 August 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 0-0 Sunderland Arsenal started life after Robin van Persie with a frustrating goalless draw, Arsenal could not find a way through the resolute Sunderland defence. Fulham 5-0 Norwich City Martin Jol’s side prove they can cope without wantaway Clint Dempsey as they put on a sublime display to ensure a disappointing start for new […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?