Posts Tagged ‘Wigan Athletic

19 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Sunday 19 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 2-1 Everton A long-overdue Premier League goal from Fernando Torres, his first in five months, earns a 2-1 win over Everton and secures third place for Chelsea Liverpool 1-0 Queens Park Rangers Jamie Carragher brings the curtain down on his career with a clean sheet and Liverpool seal victory courtesy of Philippe Coutinho’s header. […]

07 May, 2013

Premier League Review – Tuesday 7 May 2013

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 1-0 West Bromwich Albion Edin Dzeko’s first-half strike guarentees Manchester City Champions League qualification in a hard fought victory against West Brom. Wigan Athletic 2-3 Swansea City Chances are slipping away for Wigan, as they remain three points adrift of Premier League safety; Swansea, twice coming from behind, win 3-2 at the DW […]

19 Aug, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 19 August 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Wigan Athletic 0-2 Chelsea Eden Hazard was Chelsea’s highest-profile signing of the close season and it took the Belgian midfielder less than two minutes to show why the Blues splashed out a reported £32million, he turned neatly before sending Branislav Ivanovic clear for the first goal. And, it was Hazard who was upended in the […]

14 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Sunday 13 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Manchester City 3-2 Queens Park Rangers Sunderland 0-1 Manchester United My! Oh my! Oh my!! A quite incredible season ended in the most dramatic way possible, with City snatching victory from the jaws of what seemed certain to become the most disastrous defeat imaginable. Manchester City’s history suggested they would put their supporters through a […]

09 May, 2012

Premier League Review – Monday 7 May 2012

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Blackburn Rovers 0-1 Wigan Athletic Only a win would have given Rovers a chance of avoiding the drop but they were disappointing and created few chances, and a late Alcaraz goal sealed victory for Wigan and the inevitable for Blackburn Rovers.

20 Nov, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 19 November 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Stephen Hunt gave the visitors the lead from the spot but Leighton Baines’s late penalty gave Everton their second league win at home this season. Manchester City 3-1 Newcastle United Manchester City maintained their lead at the top of the Premier League table by handing Newcastle their first league defeat of […]

30 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 29 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-5 Arsenal A Robin van Persie’s hat-trick inspired Arsenal to an incredible victory over London and Premier League rivals Chelsea. Terrible defending all round, but great entertainment! A madcap classic in which attack was not just the best form of defence, it was the only form of defence. After a hopeless start, Arsenal are […]

16 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 15 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Chelsea 3-1 Everton First-half goals from Daniel Sturridge and John Terry, followed by a Ramires tap-in after the break, earned Chelsea a comfortable victory over Everton. Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United Tight marking and cagey tactics prompted an erratic, if still intriguing, stalemate between Liverpool and Manchester United. It was an unconvincing team selection and an […]

02 Oct, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 01 October 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Aston Villa 2-0 Wigan Athletic Wigan had no reply to Gabriel Agbonlahor and Darren Bent, who are developing a thriving partnership for Villa. We’re in October and who would have predicted at the start of the season that Aston Villa would be one of only four teams unbeaten in the Premier League? Wigan boss Roberto […]

25 Sep, 2011

Premier League Review – Saturday 24 September 2011

Posted by: PredictionsLeague.com In: Premier League

Arsenal 3-0 Bolton Wanderers Arsenal bounced back in perfect style after recent scrutiny in the press. Arsène Wenger has been heavily criticised for his side’s poor start to the Premier League season but this result helps lift some of the pressure. Robin van Persie scored his 99th and 100th goals for Arsenal as the Gunners […]


Premier League Game

User Name:

Password:

Forgotten your password or username?


WDLPts
Burnley1172040
Aston Villa372116
Tottenham Hotspur308598
Liverpool2511786
Sunderland882732
Southampton13121751
Manchester City2611689
Hull City972234
Everton21111174
Chelsea3445106
Leicester City1791860
Watford1572052
Middlesbrough5132028
Swansea City1652253
West Brom15101955
AFC Bournemouth14101952
Norwich City771728
Arsenal267985
Stoke City15131658
West Ham United14121854
Crystal Palace1552250
Newcastle United671725
Manchester United1917674

15-05-2016
Chelsea3-0Leicester City
Manchester United1-1AFC Bournemouth
Southampton3-1Crystal Palace
Stoke City0-0West Ham United
Swansea City1-3Manchester City
Watford1-0Sunderland
West Brom0-1Liverpool

07-05-2016
AFC Bournemouth1-0West Brom
Crystal Palace4-1Stoke City
Leicester City0-2Everton
Liverpool6-1Watford
Manchester City2-1Arsenal
Sunderland0-1Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur2-1Southampton

28-02-2016
Newcastle United-Manchester City

02-04-2016
Aston Villa-Chelsea
Norwich City-Newcastle United

09-04-2016
Aston Villa-AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Southampton-Newcastle United

16-04-2016
Manchester United-Aston Villa
Newcastle United-Swansea City
Norwich City-Sunderland

23-04-2016
Aston Villa-Southampton
Liverpool-Newcastle United
Norwich City-Watford

30-04-2016
Arsenal-Norwich City
Newcastle United-Crystal Palace

Advert

Want to advertise here... ?